skip navigation

Alumni

EASTON TIGERS COLLEGIATE PLAYERS & COACHES

THE EASTON ST. LOUIS TIGERS PROGRAM IS PROUD TO HAVE HAD OVER 120 PLAYERS MOVE ON TO COLLEGIATE BASEBALL SINCE 2008.  THE LIST INCLUDES:
Justin Abernathy - Drury University (DeSmet 2014)
Anthony Altobella - Rockhurst University (Vianney 2018)
Sam Altobella - University of Illinois-Springfield (Vianney 2020)
Mason Arledge - Albion College (Home School 2016)
Alex Bearden - Macalester College (MICDS 2016)
Ryan Bearden - Missouri Science & Technology (Kirkwood 2012)
Jackson Berger - Westminster College (Webster Groves 2016)
Garrett Blackwell - Colorado College (Whitfield 2013)
Kyle Bretsch - Clarke College, Illinois College (Lutheran St. Charles 2009)
Cal Broz - Southeast Missouri State University, STLCC-Meramec. (Webster Groves 2009)
Matt Camden - Missouri Science & Technology (Kirkwood 2013)
Carter Cassell - University of Missouri-St. Louis Soccer (Vianney 2016)
Mikey Cebulski - Webster University (Bishop DuBourg 2010)
Matt Clohisy - Washington University in St. Louis (SLUH 2013)
SHANE COMBS - Notre Dame University, Chicago Cubs 31st Round Draft Pick 2019, Arizona League Cubs 2019 (MICDS/St. John 2015)
Joe Connelly - Mizzou Club Baseball (Kirkwood 2017)
Will Conerly - Quincy University (Webster Groves 2016)
Caleb Cowin - Olney Central Community College, Missouri State University, Ozarks Copperheads PBL (Webster Groves 2012)
Chris Daugherty - Westminster College (Clayton 2013)
Mick Dell'Orco - Indiana University Diving Team - 1st Team All-American 2012 (SLUH 2009)
Josh DeRouse - Truman State University (Webster Groves 2010)
Simon Desnoyer - St. Louis Community College, King University (Lindbergh 2017)
Tommy Detmer - Fontbonne University  (Windsor 2017)
Michael Drury - Holy Cross College (Chaminade 2013)
Matt Dunavant - Eastern Illinois University (Eureka 2012)
Jeff Dutcher - Missouri Valley College (Webster Groves 2006)
Justin Eads - Quincy University (Parkway South 2016)
Nick Earley - Rockhurst University (St. Pius X 2012)
Scott Earley - University of Missouri-St. Louis (St. Pius X 2015)
Jack Eisenbarger - Rockhurst University (Vianney 2016)
PETER FAIRBANKS - University of Missouri, Texas Rangers 9th Round Draft Pick 2015, Spokane Indians 2015, Hickory Crawdads 2016, Down East Wood Ducks 2017, 2019, Nashville Sounds 2019, Texas Rangers 2019, Durham Bulls 2019, Tampa Bay Rays 2019-20  (Webster Groves 2012)
Jonathan Feeler - Missouri Valley College (Hancock 2015)
Matt Feeler - Fontbonne University (Hancock 2013)
Michael Felling - Southeast Missouri State University, STLCC-Meramec, (Kirkwood 2010)
Joey Fisher - DePauw University Soccer (SLUH 2013)
Peter Forsee - Coker College, Drury University (Webster Groves 2012)
Luke Gassett - Lindenwood University Hockey (SLUH 2017)
Henry Giles - Lawrence University (University City 2020)
Nik Glanz - Quincy University (Vianney 2016)
Grant Gluesenkamp - Missouri Baptist University (Kennedy 2012)
Nate Goeke - STLCC-Meramec, University of Arkansas-Ft. Smith (Kirkwood 2009)
Griffin Goodrich - University of Missouri (Kirkwood 2012)
Branden Griffin - MidAmerica Nazerene Football (University City 2008)
Anthony Gulve - Grinnell College Basketball (Webster Groves 2016)
Michael Gulve - Illinois Wesleyan University, Beloit College, Webster Groves Coach, Beloit College Coach (Webster Groves 2013)
Alex Haines - Lindenwood University-Belleville (Webster Groves 2015)
Jordan Hammerman - Forest Park C.C., St. Louis University, Brazos Valley Bombers, MVP of 2011 Texas Collegiate League All-Star Game (Ladue 2009)
Connor Hanley - Fontbonne University (Parkway North 2012)
Drake Harvell - STLCC-Meramec (Dupo 2016)
Travis Hawkins - Greenville College (Kirkwood 2009)
Billy Heil - Santa Barbara City College, STLCC-Meramec, Missouri Baptist University (Clayton 2016)
Gus Heil - Washington University in St. Louis (Clayton 2010)
Josh Herrick - Jefferson College, Southwest Baptist University, Parkway West Coach, SLUH Coach (Eureka 2010)
Ryan Hewkin - Lewis & Clark C. C., Neosho County C.C. (Sullivan 2011)
Dayton Hoelter - Bethel University (Hillsboro 2020)
Hamm Hooper - DePauw University Football (Ladue 2012)
John Howard - Washington University in St. Louis, NCAA Division III Pitcher of the Year 2019 (Clayton 2015)
Andrew Hughes - St. Charles C. C., Harris-Stowe State Univ. (Northwest 2012)
Connor Jacobs - Washington University in St. Louis (Kirkwood 2012)
Alonzo Jenkins - Central MO State (University City 2016)
JOE JOCKETTY - Chicago Cubs 47th Round Draft Pick 2009, Miami of Ohio-Hamilton, NDFA signee Cincinnati Reds 2013, AZ League Reds 2013, Billings Mustangs 2015, Cincinnati Reds Pro Scout (Ladue 2009)
Zak Jones - Harris-Stowe State University, Monterey Amberjacks (Pecos League) 2018 (Lindbergh 2012)
Tim Keathley - Harris-Stowe State University (Kirkwood 2012)
Charlie Kelting - St. Charles C. C., Robert Morris University (Howell 2017)
Tyler Kempfer - SEMO Club Baseball (Valmeyer 2018)
Ryan Kiernan - MacMurray College (Chaminade 2013)
Kameron Kilchrist - The Masters University, Allen C. C., Lubbock Christian University,  University of Central Oklahoma (Home School 2017)
Mitch Klug - Harvard University (SLUH 2012)
Greg Knight - Greenville College (Francis Howell 2014)
Adam Kobler - STLCC-Meramec (Brentwood 2009)
PJ Kobler - Missouri Valley College Football (Brentwood 2008)
Andrew Krause - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MICDS 2017)
Stephen Krebs - Chapman University Football (Priory 2016)
Jake Krekel - STL College of Pharmacy Track & Field (Valmeyer 2018)
Alex Leary - Truman State University (Ladue 2019)
Andy Lewis - Mizzou Club Baseball (Kirkwood 2014)
Griffin Lowry - Columbia University Football (SLUH 2010)
Kevin Ludwig - Westminster College Soccer/Football (Priory 2012)
Tyler Ludwig - Webster University (Webster Groves 2015)
Cam Macon - Depauw University (Kirkwood 2020)
Jack Mahoney - Westminster College, Fontbonne University (Kirkwood 2009)
Alex Mann - Southwestern Illinois C. C., Arkansas-Monticello, Tabor College, Medicine Hat Mavericks, Trinidad Triggers 2014-15 (Lutheran South 2009)
Keenan Manning - Harris Stowe State University (Maplewood 2018)
Zach Mard - Benedictine College (Bishop DuBourg 2014)
Ren Martin - Otterbein University (Ladue 2016)
Willie Marx - Rollins College (MICDS 2010)
Jake Mavropoulos - University of Chicago, Oxnard College, Cal Poly (University City 2011)
Travis May - Washington University in St. Louis (Webster Groves 2007)
Tony Mazzuca - Webster University (Bishop DuBourg 2010)
Zach McKenney - Three Rivers C. C., University of Missouri - St. Louis, UMSL Coach, Three Rivers C.C. Coach (Northwest 2012)
Brendan Meissner - University of Missouri - St. Louis (Bishop DuBourg 2013)
Auggie Mense - Washington University in St. Louis (Clayton 2014)
Tim Miles - Hannibal-LaGrange University (Webster Groves 2017)
Zach Miller - Carleton College (Clayton 2007)
Michael Mills - Harris-Stowe State University (Brentwood 2016)
Ryan Mills - Fontbonne University (Hancock 2019)
Mitch Mobley - Missouri Baptist University (Kirkwood 2015)
Dylan Moling - Fontbonne University (Ladue 2017)
Ethan Mozingo - Hannibal-LaGrange University, Missouri Baptist University (Home School 2016)
David Mueller - Webster University (Westminster 2008), Roswell Invaders 2013
Tom Nieman - Fontbonne University (Webster Groves 2012)
Matt Ottsen - Bucknell University (Westminster 2017)
Preston Oberkfell - McKendree University (Gibault 2019)
Roland Ounanian - Mizzou Club Baseball (Lindbergh 2017)
Katom Parnell - McKendree University (DeSmet 2018)
Chris Peconga - Grinnell College (Chaminade 2008)
Drew Phelan - Denison University Football (Clayton 2017)
Vinnie Piantanida - Quincy University (Bishop DuBourg 2013)
Tommy Pratt - St. Louis Community College (Bayless 2020)
Adam Radick - Forest Park C.C., University of Missouri-St. Louis (Webster Groves 2008)
Marcus Ramspott - Washington University in St. Louis Football (SLUH 2014)
Zach Redel - University of Central Missouri Basketball, University of Missouri-St. Louis Basketball (Webster Groves 2008)
Dustin Redwine - Fontbonne University (Kirkwood 2008)
Jacob Renfrow - McKendree University, University of Missouri-St. Louis (Hancock 2013)
Justin Rhodes - Rockhurst University (CBC 2006)
Noah Riley - Drury University (Columbia 2018)
Jack Robinson - Fairfield University Soccer (SLUH 2014)
Luke Robinson - Lafayette College (SLUH 2014)
Mark Robinson - Rhodes College Soccer (SLUH 2014)
Jack Russell - Illinois College (Kirkwood 2013)
Skylar Sappington - Missouri S&T Football (Brentwood 2017)
Drew Saunders - Missouri S&T (Ladue 2019)
Josh Scharff - Yale University (Ladue 2009)
Rob Schmittgens - Quincy University (Chaminade 2009)
Jacob Schneider - Truman State University (Vianney 2017)
Ben Schwarz - Westminster College (Webster Groves 2009)
Jimmy Schwent - St. Mary's University (Bishop DuBourg 2010)
Christopher Scoles - Westminster College (CBC 2012)
Bennett Shocklee - Mizzou Club Baseball (Lindbergh 2017)
Alex Siddle - Southeast Missouri State University (Belleville East 2012)
Adam Smith - Forest Park C. C., Fontbonne University, University of Missouri-St. Louis (Webster Groves 2007)
Justin Smith - Bethany College (CAGSL 2019)
Kevin Smith - University of Missouri-St. Louis (Brentwood 2012)
Lane Smith - Harding University, Fontbonne University (Pacific 2016)
Mickey Smith - North Central College (Webster Groves 2015)
Jesse Sneed - Greenville College (Brentwood 2012)
Alex Spangler - St. Charles C. C. (Holt 2017)
Max Spitzmiller - Northwest Missouri State University (Pattonville 2017)
David Sprick - Forest Park C. C. (Webster Groves 2008)
Sam Stephens - Quincy University (Lindbergh 2016)
Noah Stone - Arkansas State University, Three Rivers C.C., Southeast Missouri State University (Lutheran South 2017)
Tyler Sucher - Depauw University (Clayton 2020)
Nick Suter - Oklahoma Christian (Westminster 2017)
Kidd Sutherlin - Westminster College (Clayton 2014)
Bryant Thompson - Case Western Reserve University (Clayton 2017)
Joe Tischler - Johns Hopkins University Football (John Burroughs 2017)
Andrew Torbeck - Greenville University (Lutheran South 2016)
LOGAN UXA - Arkansas State University, Cincinnati Reds 32nd Round draft pick 2013, Arizona League Reds 2013, Arizona League All-Star 2013, Bakersfield High A Reds, Dayton Dragons, Aberdeen Ironbirds, Delmarva Shorebirds A, Frederick Keys Class A Advanced 2015, Washington Wild Things 2016 (Ladue 2009)
Greg Vaughn - Mizzou Club Baseball (SLUH 2014)
Alex Von Bokel - Lindenwood-Belleville (Columbia 2018)
Josh Wagemann - Greenville College (Bishop DuBourg 2010)
Louie Wallis - DePauw University (Ladue 2009)
Kevin Walsh - Loras College Basketball (CBC 2009)
Justin Ward - STLCC-Meramec (Bishop DuBourg 2010)
Drake Whaley - Simpson College Football (Fort Zumwalt South 2017)
Zach Weisenfels - DePauw University (John Burroughs 2008)
Nick Wiley - Central MO State University, St. Louis Community College, Mizzou Club Baseball (Lindbergh 2017)
David Williams - STLCC-Meramec, Missouri Baptist University (Maplewood 2008)
Reid Williams - University of Central Arkansas Football, Lindenwood University Football (St. Charles West 2017)
Holden Wilmsen - Dartmouth College Football (Priory 2017)
Marc Woolfolk - Central Methodist University (McCluer North 2015)
Jay Wortham - Rockhurst University (SLUH 2010)
Chris Wright - Webster University (Bishop DuBourg 2010)
Will Wright - University of Mary Washington, Traverse City Beach Bums, Chico Outlaws, San Rafael Pacifics (Priory 2006)
Daniel Youngblood - Harris Stowe State University, Fontbonne University (CAGSL 2017)

TIGERS COACHES & INSTRUCTORS
Jimmy Abbott - Purdue University
John Alexander - Missouri Baptist University
Jeremiah Bergheger - Southwestern Illinois C. C., Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville, River City Rascals, Gateway Grizzlies, Cook County Cheetahs
James Brochu - Los Angeles C. C., Harris Stowe State University
Brent Buffa - Washington University-St. Louis, Millsaps College, Canada Miners, Amarillo Dillas, Unipol Bologna Italia, Novara Italia, Nettuno Italia, HSV Stealers, Fortitudo Italia, Prague
Nick Chambers - St. Louis University
Andrew Elmendorf - Forest Park C.C., Missouri Western State University, Troy Buchanan HS Head Coach
David Estes - Harris-Stowe State University
Eric Estes - Harris-Stowe State University, CAGSL Head Coach
Eric Finch - Hartwick College
Rob Garrett - Truman State University, Missouri Baptist University, Ladue HS Head Coach
Jordan Hammerman - Jefferson College, Saint Louis University
Cam Hatch - University of Maryland, St. Edwards University, Utica Unicorns, Pittsburg Diamonds, Vallejo Admirals
Kirk Hawkins - Southeast Missouri State University Track & Field
Travis Hawkins - Greenville College
Josh Herrick - Southwest Baptist University, Parkway West HS Coach, SLUH Coach
Michael Hopkins - Forest Park C.C., Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville
Bobby Kiser - Mizzou Club Baseball
SASHA KUEBEL - University of Iowa, St. Louis Cardinals 38th Round draft pick 2014, GCL Cardinals, Johnson City Cardinals, Peoria Chiefs
Evan Lloyd - Fontbonne University
Jack Mahoney - Westminster College, Fontbonne University
Alex Mann - Southwestern Illinois C.C., Arkansas-Monticello, Tabor College, Trinidad Triggers
Ian Miller - STLCC-Meramec, Missouri Baptist University, Culver-Stockton College,  Great Bend Boom - Pecos League
Zach Miller - Carleton College
Tom Nieman - Fontbonne University
EDUARDO OQUENDO - St. Louis Cardinals 32nd Round Draft Pick 2012, Olney Central College, Missouri Baptist University
Todd Otto - STLCC-Meramec, Lindenwood University
Mike Ottsen - DePauw University
Travis Parker - Harris-Stowe State University
Matt Pohlman - Missouri Western State University, Lindenwood University
Shane Pollard - Hannibal-Lagrange, Arkansas Tech University
Ron Ramspott - STLCC-Meramec, Truman State University, Parkway West HS Coach, SLUH Head Coach
Justin Rhodes - Rockhurst University
Jacob Renfrow - McKendree University, University of Missouri-St. Louis
Napleon Salazar - Oakland City University, Lindenwood University
Josh Schwartz - Missouri State Club Baseball, SLUH Coach
Ryan Siddle - Greenville College
Adam Smith - Forest Park C.C., Fontbonne University, University of Missouri-St. Louis, Webster Groves HS Coach
Craig Sucher - Truman State University, Clayton HS Head Coach
Cesar Tovar III - Marshalltown C.C., Fontbonne University, Harris-Stowe State University
LOGAN UXA - Arkansas State University, Cincinnati Reds 32nd Round draft pick 2013, Arizona League Reds, Arizona League All-Star 2013, Bakersfield High A Reds, Dayton Dragons, Aberdeen Ironbirds, Delmarva Shorebirds A, Frederick Keys Class A Advanced 2015, Delmarva Shorebirds A, Washington Wild Things 2016
SCOTT VAN SLYKE - Los Angeles Dodgers 14th Round draft pick 2005, Gulf Coast Dodgers, Ogden Raptors, Great Lakes Loons, Inland Empire 66ers, Albuquerque Isotopes, Southern League All-Star Game MVP 2009, Chattanooga Lookouts, Rancho Cucamonga Quakes Oklahoma City Dodgers, Dodgers Minor League Player of the Year 2011, Los Angeles Dodgers, Louisville Bats, Miami Marlins Spring Training, New Orleans Baby Cakes, Doosan Bears.
JONATHAN WILSON - Los Angeles Dodgers 31st Round Draft Pick 2006, STLCC-Meramec, Harris-Stowe State University
Justin Wilson - STLCC-Meramec, Mizzou Club Baseball
Will Wright - University of Mary Washington, Traverse City Beach Bums 2011, Chico Outlaws 2011, San Rafael Pacifics 2012
KURT WUNDERLICH - Michigan State University, Big 10 Pitcher of the Year 2011, Oakland A's 20th Round Draft Pick 2011, Vermont Lake Monsters 2011-2012, Traverse City Beach Bums 2012

DRAFTED PRO TIGERS


Shane Combs, Chicago Cubs 31st Round Draft Pick 2019


Peter Fairbanks, Texas Rangers 9th Round Draft Pick 2015


Logan Uxa, Cincinnati Reds 32nd Round draft pick 2013

Joe Jocketty, Chicago Cubs 47th Round Draft Pick 2009

Joe Jocketty, Chicago Cubs 47th Round Draft Pick 2009

UNDRAFTED PRO TIGERS


Alex Mann - Trinidad Triggers


Will Wright - Traverse City Beach Bums, Chico Outlaws, San Rafael Pacifics

COLLEGIATE ALL-AMERICANS


John Howard, NCAA Div III Pitcher of the Year 2019 at Washington University-St. Louis

FORMER PRO COACHES & INSTRUCTORS


Scott Van Slyke, Los Angeles Dodgers 14th Round draft pick 2005


Sasha Kuebel, St. Louis Cardinals 38th Round draft pick 2014


Ian Miller - Great Bend Boom


Eduardo Oquendo, St. Louis Cardinals 32nd Round Draft Pick 2012


Jeremiah Bergheger, Cook County Cheetahs, Gateway Grizzlies, River City Rascals


Jon Wilson, Los Angeles Dodgers 31st Round Draft Pick 2006


Kurt Wunderlich, Oakland A's 20th Round Draft Pick 2011